Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad.

Locations ofChenopodium opulifolium Schrad. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amaranthaceae
Botanical Name
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad.
Common Name
Gray Goosefoot
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Cited by Clyde Reed in Phytologia (1964) from chrome ore piles in Newport News (as C. viride L.).
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".